English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water table slope
DEF: Change in elevation of a water table per unit distance in a direction normal to the water table contours.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
pente de la nappe libre [feminine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison de la nappe exprimée par la dénivellation par unité de longueur de la surface prise dans une direction normale aux hydro-isohypses.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
pendiente freática [feminine noun]
DEF: Variación de la cota de un nivel freático por unidad de distancia, en una dirección normal a las isopiezas freáticas.