English (Shallow Foundations)
sloped column footing [specific]
OBS: Fig. 5-21. Column footings :... sloped reinforced-concrete footing.... Single-column footings.... The third type is a sloped footing. This requires less concrete... but is more expensive to form.
French (Fondations normales)
semelle isolée pyramidale [correct, feminine noun, generic]
CONT: Citons l'ensemble de certaines semelles isolées pyramidales du pont no 6 de l'aérogare d'Orly qui supportent plus d'un millier de tonnes (...)