English (Shallow Foundations)
sloped footing [correct]
DEF: A footing with sloping top or side faces.
French (Fondations normales)
semelle pyramidale [correct, feminine noun]; semelle de forme pyramidale [correct, feminine noun]; semelle de répartition de forme pyramidale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Citons l'ensemble de certaines semelles isolées pyramidales du pont no 6 de l'aérogare d'Orly qui supportent plus d'un millier de tonnes (...)