English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
block pattern [correct]
CONT: Pattern design system allows the pattern maker to create new designs from block patterns.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
patron de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de création de patrons permet au dessinateur de créer de nouveaux patrons à partir de patrons de base.
Spanish (Patrones (Costura); Automatización y aplicaciones)
patrón básico [masculine noun]