English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
prodelta [correct, noun]
DEF: The gently sloping area of a delta beyond the delta front that lies completely underwater.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
prodelta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un delta alluvial, constituée de boue fine et de silt, située sous le niveau de la mer, sur le plateau continental.