English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Roofs (Building Elements))
dormer [correct]; dormer window [correct]; lucarne [correct]
DEF: A vertical window in a projection built out from a sloping roof.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
lucarne [correct, feminine noun]; lucarne à fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite fenêtre, pratiquée dans le toit d'un bâtiment.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Techos (Elementos de edificios))
buhardilla [correct, feminine noun]; buharda [correct, feminine noun]; ventana de buharda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ventana pequeña y vertical que sobresale del faldón de un tejado.