English (Aircraft Airframe)
sloping frame [correct, standardized]
OBS: sloping frame : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
cadre incliné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cadre incliné : terme normalisé par l'ISO.