English (Residential Architecture)
hip roof
DEF: A roof which has three sloping surfaces that are joined at the top by a horizontal ridge.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
toit à comble en croupe [masculine noun]
DEF: Toit à trois pans qui sont joints par un faîte horizontal.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
techo a cuatro aguas [correct, masculine noun]; cubierta a cuatro aguas [correct, masculine noun, Spain]