English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
sloping shoulder
OBS: (Classification of Wheat Varieties Grown in the United States in 1949. Technical Bulletin No. 1083, March 1954, United States Department of Agriculture, p.25)
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
épaulement fuyant [masculine noun]
OBS: l'épaulement de la glume est généralement fuyant. (Miège, Em., Annales de la Direction générale de l'Agriculture, du commerce et de la colonisation, Tome I, 1930, L'Imprimerie française, Casablanca, p.40