English (Shipbuilding)
sloping tank [correct]
OBS: sloping tank : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
caisson oblique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: caisson oblique : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.