English (Mechanical Components; Wastewater Treatment)
funnelshaped ejector intake [correct]
CONT: Sludge suction intake, with a preponderance along the sloping walls of the tank in consequence of the form of the funnelshaped ejector intake and its position.
French (Composants mécaniques; Traitement des eaux usées)
pavillon d'aspiration de l'éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une aspiration des boues avec prépondérance le long des parois inclinées de la cuve, grâce à la forme du pavillon d'aspiration de l'éjecteur et à sa position.