English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
galley rack [correct]
DEF: A rack sometimes with sloping partitions used for storing galleys of composed type.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
porte-galées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayon, parfois à compartiments obliques, servant à ranger la composition en galées.