English (Shipping and Delivery)
order fulfillment process [correct]
CONT: ... the company's sloppy order fulfillment process was infuriating its retailers, who responded by cutting its shelf space...
French (Expédition et livraison)
expédition des commandes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le problème tenait aux exigences observées dans l'expédition des commandes; elles exaspéraient les détaillants, qui réagissaient en réduisant la place du produit sur leurs linéaires [...]