English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
sloppy evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
preuves préparées sans soin [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.