English (Racquet Sports)
inconsistent [correct]; erratic [correct]
OBS: Related phraseology : streaky player, to be flat, to get sloppy, erratic.
French (Sports de raquette)
irrégulier [correct]; erratique [correct]
OBS: Phraséologie connexe : jouer au yo-yo avec son tennis.
CONT: [Elle] a été erratique sur le terrain.