English (Aeroindustry)
durability cycle [correct]
CONT: The fuselage tank test specimen has completed 60, 000 durability cycles, slosh tests are done and the keel beam design has been cleared by the FAA.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
cycle d'endurance
CONT: Le spécimen de réservoir de fuselage utilisé pour les tests a subi 60,000 cycles d'endurance, les essais de ballottement sont achevés et la conception de la poutre principale de la cellule a été approuvée par la FAA.