English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
bottom slot [correct, standardized]
OBS: bottom slot : term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
ouverture à la base [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ouverture à la base : terme normalisé par l'ISO.