English (Glaciology)
drydocked iceberg [correct]
DEF: An iceberg that is eroded such that a U-shaped slot is formed near or at water level, with twin columns or pinnacles.
French (Glaciologie)
iceberg érodé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Iceberg [qui, sous l'effet de l'érosion, forme] une fente en U au niveau de l'eau ou à proximité, avec deux colonnes ou pointes.