English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
distributed winding [correct]
DEF: In a motor or generator, a winding that is placed in several slots(rather than in one slot) under a pole piece.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
enroulement réparti [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
devanado distribuido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devanado cuyos lados de bobina ocupan varias ranuras por polo.