English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
elongated mounting hole slot [correct]; elongated mounting hole [correct]
OBS: (...) the stops have (...) elongated mounting hole slots.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou de montage allongé; fente de montage