English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
slotted guide antenna [correct]; slotted guide aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An [antenna] consisting of a waveguide in the wall(s) of which are cut one or more slot radiators.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne-guide à fente [correct, feminine noun]; guide à fentes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antenne constituée par un guide sur les parois duquel sont pratiquées une ou plusieurs fentes rayonnantes alimentées par l'onde qui se propage dans le guide.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena de guía ranurada [correct, feminine noun]; antena de guía de onda [feminine noun, Mexico]; antena guiaonda [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Antena que consta de una guiaonda en cuya(s) pared(es) se realizan una o varias ranuras radiantes.