English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
tapered slot antenna [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
antenne à fente à ouverture progressive [correct, feminine noun]