English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
slot array antenna [correct]; slot array aerial [correct, Great Britain]; slot aerial [correct]; slot antenna [correct]
DEF: An aerial (antenna), eg for DME (distance measuring equipment), in [the] form of [a] slot cut in metal skin, often backed by reflective cavity and aerodynamically faired by di-electric ...
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne à fentes [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à fente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne qui comporte une ou plusieurs fentes rayonnantes.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena de ranuras [correct, feminine noun]; antena ranurada [correct, feminine noun]