English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
T-slot cutters
OBS: it is a small plan milling cutter with an integral shank. A slot is made with an end mill or a plain milling cutter, then the--is employed to make the cut at the bottom of the first slot.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise pour rainures en T
OBS: -- à queue spéciale; elles servent au fraisage du T des rainures en T après que la rainure étroite supérieure a été usinée avec une fraise à rainurer.