English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
current slot [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The slot in which a received transmission begins. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: current slot: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
créneau actif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Créneau dans lequel commence une transmission reçue. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: créneau actif : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Control de tránsito aéreo)
intervalo actual [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El intervalo en el que comienza una transmisión recibida. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: intervalo actual: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).