English (Commercial Aviation)
historical slot [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In IATA Schedule Coordination Procedures, a slot which has been operated by an airline in the previous similar season(e. g. summer to summer). [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: historical slot: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
créneau acquis [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans les procédures IATA de coordination des horaires, créneau qui a été utilisé par une compagnie aérienne au cours d'une même saison de trafic antérieure (d'un été sur l'été suivant). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: créneau acquis : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
turno histórico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En los procedimientos de coordinación de horarios de la IATA, turno que ha sido utilizado por una empresa aérea en la temporada semejante anterior (p. ej. de verano a verano). [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: turno histórico: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).