English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
slot depth [correct, standardized]
OBS: slot depth : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
profondeur de la fente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: profondeur de la fente : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.