English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
filling slot; loading groove
CONT: Double row deep groove ball bearings have filling slots which allow the insertion of a large number of balls in each row.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
encoche de remplissage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les roulements à deux rangées comportent des encoches de remplissage, qui permettent l'introduction d'un plus grand nombre de billes.