English (Animal Housing Facilities)
slotted floor grid [correct]; slot grid [correct]
DEF: Rectangular slotted floor unit consisting of two or more slats, interconnected for load - sharing, ease of fabrication and handling.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément rectangulaire d'un plancher à lattes comportant au moins deux lattes reliées pour supporter les charges et pour faciliter la fabrication et la manutention.