English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
mortise bit [correct, standardized]
OBS: Slot mortising machine.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
outil de mortaisage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mortaiseuse à mèche simple.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.