English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
front fence [correct, standardized]
OBS: Slot mortising machine.
OBS: front fence: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
guide longitudinal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mortaiseuse à mèche simple.
OBS: guide longitudinal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.