English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
counter boring [correct, standardized]
OBS: Slot mortising machine.
OBS: counter boring: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
perçage étagé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mortaiseuse à mèche simple.
OBS: perçage étagé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.