English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
slot recess [correct, standardized]
OBS: slot recess : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
empreinte à fente [correct, standardized]
OBS: empreinte à fente : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.