English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
self-closing stop [correct]
CONT: There are many different types of fountain stops... Self-closing stops; Loose key and screw driver slot stops.
OBS
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet d'arrêt à ressort [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs types de robinets d'arrêt pour fontaines. [...] 1 - Robinets d'arrêt à ressort. 2 - Robinets d'arrêt à fermeture par clé ou tournevis.