English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
set of slotted weights [correct]; slotted weight set
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
jeu de poids à fentes [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.