English (Computer Hardware)
basic class of nodes [correct]
DEF: A class of nodes supporting only 40-bit slots and having the minimum permitted functionality of the node/data terminal equipment (DTE) interface.
OBS: Slotted ring access method.
French (Matériel informatique)
classe de nœuds de base [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
clase básica de nodos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clase de nodos que admite intervalos de 40 bits y que tiene la funcionalidad mnima permitida en el interfaz nodo/ETD (equipo terminal de datos).
OBS: Método de acceso a anillo con división temporal.