English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Mathematical Geography; Scientific Instruments)
slotted templet triangulation [correct]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Géographie mathématique; Instruments scientifiques)
triangulation par plaques à fentes radiales [correct, feminine noun]; triangulation par calibreur perforé [correct, feminine noun]