English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
rd cotter hole; round cotter hole; slotted cotter hole
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
trou de goupille fendue [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trou de goupille fendue : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.