English (Physical Geography (General))
stereotemplet [correct]
DEF: A composite slotted templet adjustable in scale and representative of the horizontal plot of a stereoscopic model. An assembly of stereotemplets provides a means of aerotriangulation for horizontal positions with a stereoscopic plotting instrument not designed for bridging.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
double plaque [correct, feminine noun]; double-plaque [correct, feminine noun]