English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
physical ring segment [correct]
DEF: The portion of the ring between two ring connector sockets.
OBS: Slotted ring access method.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
segment d'anneau physique [correct, masculine noun]; segment physique de l'anneau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Internet y telemática)
segmento fsico del anillo [masculine noun]
DEF: Porción del anillo comprendida entre dos zócalos de conector.
OBS: Método de acceso a anillo con división temporal.