English (Computer Memories)
enhanced class of nodes [correct]
DEF: A class of nodes supporting alternative length slots and having enhanced functionality at the node/data terminal equipment (DTE) interface.
OBS: Slotted ring access method.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
classe de nœuds améliorée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
clase mejorada de nodos [correct, feminine noun]; clase potenciada de nodos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clase de nodos que admite intervalos de distintas longitudes y que tiene una funcionalidad potenciada en el interfaz nodo/ETD (equipo terminal de datos).
OBS: Método de acceso a anillo con división temporal.