English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Quarrying Tools and Machinery; Construction Site Equipment)
dry edge-runner mill [correct]; dry pan [correct]
DEF: A pan generally with a perforated bottom used for the dry grinding or mixing of materials.
DEF: A rotating grinder equipped with heavy steel rollers or mullers, and having slotted plates in the bottom through which the ground material passes out.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Outillage et machinerie (Carrières); Matériel de chantier)
broyeur à meules par voie sèche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Broyeur généralement à sole perforée pour le broyage ou le mélange à sec des matières.