English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
slotted spring-type straight pin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A spring pin formed cylindrically so that both sides of the slot do not touch each other when inserted into a hole.
OBS: slotted spring-type straight pin : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
goupille cylindrique creuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Goupille élastique formée en cylindre dont les deux bords de la fente ne se touchent pas lorsqu'elle est insérée dans un orifice.
OBS: goupille cylindrique creuse : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.