English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
slotted-hole sieve [correct]; slotted hole sieve
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
tamis à fentes [correct, masculine noun]; tamis à fissures [masculine noun]; crible à fissures [masculine noun]; crible à fentes [masculine noun]