English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Induction (Magnetism); Electric Rotary Machines)
slotted armature [correct]
CONT: Slotted armatures usually have higher force density than slotless ones, but may present tooth ripple cogging force...
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Induction (Magnétisme); Machines tournantes électriques)
induit denté [correct, masculine noun]; induit à rainures [correct, masculine noun]