English (Thermal Insulation)
slotted slab [correct, standardized]
DEF: A product with deep channels of triangular or rectangular cross-section that may be applied to a curved surface.
OBS: slotted slab : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
panneau rainuré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit comportant de profondes rainures de section triangulaire ou rectangulaire qui permettent son application sur une surface courbe.
OBS: panneau rainuré : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.