English (Farm Buildings; Animal Husbandry)
slotted board [correct]
OBS: Corral fencing should be of the slotted board type for maximum wind protection.
French (Constructions rurales; Élevage des animaux)
planche à claire-voie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par opposition à une clôture en fil de fer. Les planches sont écartées de 1 à 2 pouces