English (Farm Buildings; Construction Methods)
slotted board fencing
OBS: corral fencing should be of the slotted board type for maximum wind protection.
French (Constructions rurales; Procédés de construction)
clôture en planches à claire-voie
OBS: clôture en planches à claire-voie, par opposition à la clôture en fil de fer. Les planches sont écartées de 1 1/2 à 2 po.