English (Metal Fasteners)
flat head, slotted, stove bolt
CONT: A flat head, slotted, stove bolt with square nut.... This bolt has a NC thread and may be made of steel or brass etc. They are available in a variety of sizes and lengths.
OBS: Figure.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à métal à tête plate, fendue [masculine noun]
CONT: Le boulon à métal à tête plate, fendue, à écrou carré (...) Ce boulon comporte un filetage NC et peut être fait en acier, en laiton, etc. Il est offert en différentes grosseurs et longueurs.