English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
flange ring [correct]
CONT: Bucket Elevator Accessories.(...) Flange rings with slotted bolt holes are used for joining spouting, valves, transitions, joints, etc. together easily and quickly. Source : Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
anneau à bride; anneau à rebord
CONT: Accessoires pour les élévateurs à godets. (...) Anneaux à bride. On se sert de ces anneaux à rebord, qui portent des trous pour boulons, pour raccorder des goulottes, soupapes, transitions, joints, etc. d'une façon rapide et facile. Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 2.