English (Packaging in Paperboard)
full-overlap slotted box [correct]; FOSB [correct]
DEF: Packaging made from a one-piece blank having top and bottom flaps of equal length. When folded down, the outer flaps overlap the full width of the box.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte à rabats recouvrants [correct, feminine noun]; caisse à rabats recouvrants [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caisse dont les rabats extérieurs sont d'une longueur égale à la largeur de la caisse, de telle sorte que l'un recouvre entièrement l'autre.
OBS: Le terme "Caisse à rabats recouvrants" a été normalisé par l'AFNOR.