English (Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies)
slotted card
CONT: The cards are punched with holes along one or more edges, each hole representing a classification or a figure in a code number. ... staff record cards can be slotted so as to permit sorting and selection.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
fiche encochée [feminine noun]; fiche avec ajours [feminine noun]
CONT: La partie inférieure de la fiche est immobilisée dans la monture sur une hauteur de 2 cm; chaque fiche est encochée et maintenue dans l'appareil au moyen d'une tringle.