English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wheat sedge [correct]; awned sedge [correct]; slough sedge [correct, see observation]; hairy-leaved lake sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: slough sedge : common name also used to refer to the species Carex obnupta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex épi-de-blé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
juncia de esfacelo [correct, feminine noun]; juncia aristada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta de la familia de las Cyperaceae.