English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slough sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: slough sedge : common name also used to refer to the species Carex atherodes.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex voilé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.