English (Statistics)
inter-taxon [correct, adjective]; intertaxonic
CONT: The Keishicho strain is quite distinct from all other mycobacteria. Special media and very large inocula are needed for in-vitro growth; growth is exceedingly slow. The inter-taxon similarity coefficients were low...
French (Statistique)
intertaxonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la distribution des caractéristiques taxonomiques dans les différents taxons d'une classification.
Spanish (Estadística)
intertaxónico [masculine noun]