English (National and International Economics)
macroeconomic aggregates [correct]
OBS: (...) essentially everything that can be done to control macroeconomic aggregates-inflationary gaps and epochs of depression and slow growth-has to be done by control of the money supply alone.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
agrégat économique