English (Energy (Physics))
energetic level
CONT: The energetic level of the cells is low and their oxygen requirements are practically limited to endogenous respiration so that the de-oxidation and degradation of the totally oxidized activated sludge are slow.
French (Énergie (Physique))
niveau énergétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau énergétique des cellules est faible et leurs besoins en oxygène se limitent pratiquement à la respiration endogène, de telle sorte que la désoxygénation et la dégradation des boues activées d'oxydation totale sont lentes.