English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Crop Protection; Horticulture)
slow-release fertilizer [correct]; slow release fertilizer [correct]
CONT: Applying slow release fertilizer to minimize nitrogen losses from soils prone to leaching.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Protection des végétaux; Horticulture)
engrais à libération lente [correct, masculine noun]; engrais à libération contrôlée [correct, masculine noun]; engrais à action lente [correct, masculine noun]; engrais-retard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet engrais à libération lente est destiné au grand public, afin de faciliter la gestion de la fertilisation des plantes en conteneur.