English (Cooking and Gastronomy; Meats and Meat Industries)
sliced smoked beef [correct]; sliced smoked meat [correct]
French (Cuisine et gastronomie; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf mariné en tranches [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bœuf mariné en tranches : terme normalisé par l'OLF.