English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
macaroni à la milanaise [correct]
OBS: Cook macaroni as for Macaroni à l'Italienne, reheat in tomato sauce, add six sliced mushrooms, two sliced cooked, smoked beef tongue cut in strips, and one-half cup grated cheese.
French (Plats cuisinés)
macaroni à la milanaise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Glossaire-16