English (Meats and Meat Industries)
smoked side bacon [correct]
CONT: Breaded Beef Liver... lightly breaded liver served with smoked side bacon or sauteed onions, fresh vegetables and your choice of potato.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bacon de flanc fumé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit fumé naturellement.