English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
smoked beef platter [correct]; smoked meat platter [correct]; smoked beef plate [correct]; smoked meat plate [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés)
assiette de bœuf mariné [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: assiette de bœuf mariné : terme normalisé par l'OLF.