English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
smoked salmon [correct]
DEF: [A] fillet of salmon that has been flavored with the smoke from burning aromatic hardwoods.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
saumon fumé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les saumons sont [habituellement] fumés à froid, au-dessus d'un mélange de bois [...] additionnés d'essences odorantes [...]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
salmón ahumado [correct, masculine noun]