English (Security; Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
smoking ban [correct]
OBS: Enforcement according to Treasury Board, the tenant(employing) department is responsible for implementing, monitoring, and enforcing the smoking ban policy within the workplace.
French (Sécurité; Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
interdiction de fumer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Service correctionnel du Canada (SCC) a annoncé à son personnel hier qu'il mettra en application une interdiction complète de fumer d'ici le 30 avril 2008 afin de favoriser la santé et la sécurité dans toutes ses unités opérationnelles.