English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
smooth cliff-brake [correct]; dwarf cliffbrake [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
pelléade glabre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.