English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Bedding; Table Linen)
contour style [correct, noun]
CONT: Easy-care polyester-cotton covers ... zippered styles, for all over protection, have full-width, rustproof zipper; contour styles have elasticized skirt.
CONT: Contour pad with quilted top and smooth sides. Also in contour style.
OBS: Patio table covers also come in contour style.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Literie; Linge de table)
modèle emboîtant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Couvre-matelas en polyester et coton (...) Modèle à glissière antirouille sur toute la largeur ou modèle emboîtant à pourtour élasticisé.
OBS: Les nappes pour table de patio viennent aussi en modèle emboîtant.