English (Poultry Production; Regulations and Standards (Food); Slaughterhouses)
young turkey [correct]
DEF: [According to the Livestock and Poultry Carcass Grading Regulations] A turkey having flexible cartilage at the posterior end of the breast or keel bone, tender meat and soft skin of smooth texture.
French (Élevage des volailles; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Abattoirs)
jeune dindon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la classification des carcasses de bétail et de volaille] Dindon dont l'extrémité postérieure cartilagineuse du bréchet est flexible, la chair tendre et la peau souple et de texture lisse.