English (Poultry Production; Regulations and Standards (Food); Slaughterhouses)
Rock Cornish hen [correct]
DEF: A bird of the species Gallus domesticus, the carcass of which weighs no more than 900 g, that has flexible cartilage at the posterior end of the breast or keel bone, tender meat and soft skin of smooth texture.
French (Élevage des volailles; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Abattoirs)
poule Rock Cornish [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volaille de l'espèce Gallus domesticus dont la carcasse pèse au plus 900 g et dont l'extrémité postérieure cartilagineuse du bréchet est flexible, la chair tendre et la peau souple et de texture lisse.