English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
pool-riding [correct]
CONT: Pool riding is one of the most popular and spectacular forms of skateboarding. What is needed is an empty swimming pool, preferably with a smooth curve at the deep end.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
pratique en piscine [correct, feminine noun]; pool-riding [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Pratique de la planche à roulettes dans les pistes en cuvettes et les piscines aménagées.
CONT: Il y a également une piscine pour le pool-riding.
OBS: pool-riding : anglicisme au Canada.