English (Birds; Poultry Production; Regulations and Standards (Food))
young guinea [correct]
DEF: [According to the Livestock and Poultry Carcass Grading Regulations] A guinea fowl that has flexible cartilage at the posterior end of the breast or keel bone, tender meat and soft skin of smooth texture.
French (Oiseaux; Élevage des volailles; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
jeune pintade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la classification des carcasses de bétail et de volaille] Pintade dont l'extrémité postérieure cartilagineuse du bréchet est flexible, dont la chair est tendre et dont la peau est souple et de texture lisse.