English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
smooth flow characteristic
CONT: The flow characteristics associated with this relation are described by van Rijn as "smooth. "
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
régime hydraulique lisse [masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime hydraulique associé à cette relation est qualifié de lisse par van Rijn.