English (Clothing (General))
dog-eared collar [correct]
CONT: Shirts. Cotton 3 buttons : checks, stripes, solid coloreds, standing or dog-eared collar.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
col banane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Col rabattu dont les pointes, longues et assez larges, sont arrondies aux extrémités.
OBS: Pluriel : cols banane.