English (Conductors and Resistors)
solid conductor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: solid conductor : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
conducteur massif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conducteur massif : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).