English (Powder Metallurgy; Electrolytical Processes (Metallurgy); Conductors and Resistors)
sintered electrode
DEF: sintered conductor : a conductor in which the metal is applied in powdered form and subjected to high temperature and pressure by heated dies to obtain intricate configurations of solid conductors.
French (Métallurgie des poudres; Électrolyse (Métallurgie); Conducteurs et résistances)
électrode frittée [feminine noun]
OBS: sintered cathode : cathode frittée.