English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Optics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
luminous intensity [correct]
DEF: Quotient of the luminous flux emitted by a source in a cone having an infinitesimal aperture, to the solid angle of that cone.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Optique; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
intensité lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient du flux lumineux émis par une source dans un cône ayant une ouverture infinitésimale, par l'angle solide de ce cône.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Óptica; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
intensidad luminosa [feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre el flujo luminoso emitido por una fuente o por un elemento de una fuente dentro de un cono infinitesimal que contiene la dirección dada por el ángulo sólido subtendido de dicho cono.