English (Lighting Fixtures)
narrow angle lighting fitting [correct]; narrow angle luminaire [correct]
DEF: a luminaire that concentrates the light within a cone of comparatively small solid angle.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire intensif [correct, masculine noun]; luminaire intensif à répartition intensive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire qui concentre la lumière en un faisceau étroit dans l'axe du luminaire.