English (Atomic Physics)
spallative [correct, adjective]
CONT: A reexamination of the proposed cosmic-ray spallative origin of the rare odd-odd nuclides.
OBS: Use "spallative" in the sense of "owing to spallation".
French (Physique atomique)
spallatif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'éclatement d'un noyau sous l'effet du choc d'une particule incidente d'énergie très élevée (spallation).