English (IT Security)
system intrusion [correct]
CONT: In recent years, the open, seamlessly interconnected and highly interactive architecture of the Internet has increasingly been exploited by cyber criminals and rogue individuals and businesses for financial gains and other criminal purposes, through the use of various forms of malicious software, spam, phishing, network and systems intrusions, and social engineering attacks on computing systems and end-users.
French (Sécurité des TI)
intrusion sur un système [correct, feminine noun]; intrusion dans un système [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La finalité des tests d'intrusion n'est donc pas l'intrusion sur un système ou réseau, mais la fourniture d'une série de recommandations pour s'en prémunir en améliorant le niveau de sécurité.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
intrusión en un sistema [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los registros de sucesos son la herramienta principal de supervisión para realizar el seguimiento de la actividad de intrusión en un sistema en particular o contra él. Los administradores de red deberían examinarlos en busca de sucesos inesperados e investigar cualquier actividad sospechosa.