English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
likebait [correct]
DEF: Web content whose main goal is to attract likes.
OBS: Likebait is often considered to be spam.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
piège à j'aime [correct, masculine noun]; attrape-j'aime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenu Web dont le but principal est d'attirer des mentions j'aime.
OBS: Un piège à j'aime est souvent considéré comme un pourriel.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
señuelo del botón "Me gusta" [proposal, masculine noun]