English (IT Security)
Bayesian spam filter [correct]
DEF: [A filter that] identifies and blocks spam by assigning a probability that a message is spam based on a comparison of the message's characteristics with the characteristics of previously received spam messages.
French (Sécurité des TI)
filtre antipourriel bayésien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Filtre qui] cerne et bloque les pourriels en attribuant aux messages une cote de probabilité de malveillance basée sur une comparaison de leurs caractéristiques à celles de pourriels reçus antérieurement.