English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
mean chord [correct]; mean chord line [correct]; standard mean chord [correct]
DEF: The wing area divided by the wing span.
OBS: The average chord length of a wing.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
corde moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; corde profondeur moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ligne reliant les points milieu du profil aérodynamique.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
cuerda media [correct, feminine noun]