English (Cognitive Psychology)
auditory memory span [correct]; auditory span [correct]
DEF: The number of simple items ... that can be repeated in sequence by a person after only hearing the series once.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
empan de mémoire auditive [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva)
alcance de la memoria auditiva [proposal, masculine noun]