English (Slaughterhouses)
head-to-heart stunning [correct]
DEF: [A] stunning where the current must span the brain and heart simultaneously, or span the brain and immediately thereafter the heart.
French (Abattoirs)
assommage tête-cœur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Assommage tête-cœur. Pour un assommage tête-cœur, il est primordial que le courant traverse simultanément le cœur et le cerveau, ou qu'il traverse le cerveau et, immédiatement après, le cœur.