English (Road Design; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
skew span [correct]
OBS: skew span : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
portée biaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: portée biaise : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.