English (Biological Sciences)
phenomics [correct]
CONT: Phenomics is an emerging transdiscipline, defined as the changes seen in an organism resulting in variations in the phenotype during the life span of the organism. In other words, it is a set of phenomes or phenotypes on a genome-wide scale broadly dealing with the physical and biochemical traits of the organism.
French (Sciences biologiques)
phénomique [correct, feminine noun]