English (Psychology (General))
developmental level [correct]; level of development [correct]
DEF: a division of the span of life according to arbitrarily fixed chronological ranges.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
niveau de développement [correct, masculine noun]; niveau d'évolution [masculine noun]; degré de développement [masculine noun]