English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
double yoke piece [correct]
DEF: Adaptor with a fork on both ends for joining a block having a round eye head fitting to a trunnion piece of the span bearing or cargo runner lead block bearing.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
chape double de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'adaptation avec chape aux deux extrémités pour relier une poulie ayant une ferrure de tête à œil rond à la marionnette d'apiquage ou au support de la partie de retour de levage.