English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
cargo runner lead block bearing [correct]
DEF: Bearing assembly, similar to the span bearing assembly, but used for cargo lead block connection.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
support de la poulie haute de retour de levage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support semblable au support d'apiquage mais utilisé pour y frapper la poulie haute de retour de levage.