English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
frame bent [correct]
CONT: Where there is no place on the bridge seat to place jacks, it may be feasible to erect a frame bent adjacent to each pier or abutment and the jacks placed on it to raise the span.
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
portique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "portique", qui a plusieurs acceptions, semble convenir pour décrire le dispositif montré dans DOC-C-12.