English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
bridge span [correct]
DEF: The portion of a bridge between two abutment-elements.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
travée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un pont entre deux éléments-piliers.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
póntico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un puente entre dos elementos de apoyo.