English (Internet and Telematics)
cell spacing [correct]; spacing [correct]
CONT: The amount of space between cells in a table. Cell spacing is the thickness, in pixels, of the walls of each cell.
OBS: compare to "cell span".
French (Internet et télématique)
espacement entre cellules [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Espace entre les cellules d'un tableau. L'espacement entre les cellules correspond à l'épaisseur, en pixels, des parois de chaque cellule.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
espacio entre células [correct, masculine noun]; espaciamiento [masculine noun]