English (Oil Production)
open-flow test [correct]
DEF: A test made to determine the volume of gas that will flow from a well during a given time span when all the surface control valves are wide open.
French (Production pétrolière)
mesure à sondage ouvert [correct, feminine noun]; essai à plein débit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure de débit toutes vannes ouvertes.