English (Aeroindustry; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
span loading
OBS: defin.: the ratio of the weight of an airplane to its equivalent monoplane span. (dict. Dickinson) (dict. Baughman)
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
charge à l'envergure
OBS: poids total divisé par le carré de l'envergure. (Henry)