English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy); Coke)
roof block [correct]
DEF: Long, deep brick used to span the walls of the oven and form the roof.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie); Cokes)
brique de ciel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brique longue et épaisse reposant sur les piédroits de part et d'autre d'une chambre et servant à constituer la partie supérieure de celle-ci.