English (Rail Transport; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
3-tier coach
OBS: With its state of the art facilities RCF has manufactured different types of coaches mainly air-conditioned ones in a very short span of time besides the conventional product mix being manufactured by Integral Coach Factory, Madras. The manufacture of 3-tier AC coaches with roof mounted AC units both self-generating type and end-on generation type has revolutionized travel in the country.
PHR: AC-3 tier coach.
French (Transport par rail; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
voiture à trois niveaux [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: [Voiture] de banlieue à deux niveaux.
OBS: L'entreprise conjointe utilisera la technologie de Bombardier et compte fabriquer un éventail de voitures de transport-passagers ferroviaire, y compris des caisses de voitures-passagers, des voitures à double niveau haut de gamme [...]